Board Roster

ChairMs. Sally Poliak
CEO and President
The Poliak Group
Vice ChairMr. William Glassford
Partner
Creel Partners
SecretaryThe Honorable Clare Petrich
Commission Vice President
Port of Tacoma
TreasurerThe Honorable Dave Gossett
Councilmember
Snohomish County Council
Past ChairMs. Nancy Anderson
Corporate Vice President & Deputy General Counsel
Microsoft Corporation
Past ChairMr. Scott Jackson
Vice President, External Relations
PATH
Past ChairMs. Laura Peterson
Vice President, Global Strategy
The Boeing Company
Past ChairMr. David Tang
Managing Partner, Asia
K&L Gates
 
Mr. Ryan 
External Affairs Policy Analyst
Port of Seattle
Ms. Diane Aboulafia
Managing Director
Greatwork Strategic Communication
Ms. Diane Adachi
Assistant VP & Special Assistant to the Provost for Int’l Relations & Protocols
Office of the Provost, University of Washington
Mr. Randy Aliment
Attorney
Williams Kastner
Mr. David Allen
Executive Vice President
McKinstry
Mr. Alvaro Alvarez
Associate
Perkins Coie
The Honorable Sally Bagshaw
Councilmember
Seattle City Council
Dr. Jack Bermingham
President
Highline Community College
Mr. Thomas Boydell
Economic Development Program Manager
City of Bellevue
Ms. Maggie Brown
Senior Vice President & Managing Director
APCO Worldwide, Inc.
Mr. Phil Bussey
President & CEO
Greater Seattle Chamber of Commerce
Mr. Dennis Clark
General Manager
Fairmont Olympic Hotel
Mr. Kevin Clegg
Business Development Specialist
Pierce County Executive, Economic Dev. Div.
The Honorable John Creighton
Commissioner
Port of Seattle Commission
Mr. Gregory Dalzell
Senior Vice President, Corporate Foreign Exchange
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Mr. Dan Dixon
Senior Advisor
Swedish Medical Center, International Patient Services
Ms. Denise Dyer
Economic Development Manager
Pierce County Executive, Economic Dev. Div.
Ms. Chris Endresen
Director of Economic Development
Puget Sound Regional Council (PSRC)
 Don Esterbrook
Chief Commercial Officer
Port of Tacoma
Mr. Charlie Foster
International Sales Manager
K2 Sports
Mr. Joshua Gaul
Associate
K&L Gates
The Honorable Jean Godden
Councilmember
Seattle City Council
Mr. Paul Griffin
Financial Secretary
Amalgamated Transit Union Local 587
The Honorable Rob Holland
Commissioner
Port of Seattle
Mr. Paul Isaki
Former State Department of CommerceSenior Advisor to the Director
Deputy Mayor Conrad Lee
Deputy Mayor
City of Bellevue
Mr. Mark Martinez
Executive Secretary
Pierce County Building & Construction Trades Council, AFL-CIO
The Honorable Pat McCarthy
County Executive
Pierce County Government
Mayor Mike McGinn
Mayor
City of Seattle, Office of the Mayor
Ms. Lanie McMullin
Executive Administrator for Economic Development
City of Everett
Mr. John Mohr
Executive Director
Port of Everett
Mr. J. Shan Mullin
Partner
Perkins Coie
Dr. Keith Orton
Chief International Specialist, Office of Intergovernmental Relations
City of Seattle, Office of Intergovernmental Relations
Mr. Ryan Petty
Director, Community & Economic Development
City of Tacoma
The Honorable Tom Rasmussen
Councilmember
Seattle City Council
The Honorable Aaron Reardon
County Executive
Snohomish County Government
Mr. Stanley Savage
Chairman, President, & CEO
The Commerce Bank
The Honorable Dave Somers
Councilmember
Snohomish County Council
Mayor Raymond Stephanson
Mayor
City of Everett
Mayor Marilyn Strickland
Mayor
City of Tacoma
Mr. Thomas Taylor
Senior Vice President, International Division
US Bank
Mr. Herald Ugles
Washington Area Arbitrator
ILWU, Local 19
Mr. Herman Uscategui
Director, International Business Development
Starbucks Coffee Company
Mr. Dan Waggoner
Partner
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP
The Honorable Kevin Wallace
Councilmember
City of Bellevue, City Council Office
Mr. John Wolfe
Chief Executive Officer
Port of Tacoma
Mr. Georges Yates
International Practice Group
Perkins Coie
Mr. Tay Yoshitani
Chief Executive Officer
Port of Seattle
Mr. Jim Young
President
Secor International Inc.
Ms. Tong Zhu
Managing Director, Commercial Group
Port of Tacoma
Mr. Bob b
Senior Trade Advisor
Snohomish County Government